PRIVACY POLICY

 

1.      RADYOAGILA.COM (“us,” “we,” or “our”) operates the www.radyoagila.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Service”).

 

2.      This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

 

3.      We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

 

4.      INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

 

4.1.   We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

 

4.2.   Types of Data Collected

 

4.2.1.      Personal Data: While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

·         Email address

·         First name and last name

·         Phone number

·         Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

·         Cookies and Usage Data

 

5.      USAGE OF DATA

 

5.1.   We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

6.      TRACKING & COOKIES DATA

 

6.1.   What are cookies?

 

6.1.1.      Cookies are small text files which a website may place on your computer or device when you visit a site. The cookie will help the website, or another website, to recognize your device the next time you visit. Web beacons, pixels or other similar files can also do the same thing. We use the term “cookies” in this policy to refer to all files that collect information in this way.

 

6.1.2.      The majority of websites use cookies to collect and retain personal information about their visitors. Most cookies collect general information, such as how visitors arrive at and use our Sites, the device they are using, their internet protocol address (IP address), what pages they are viewing and their approximate location.

 

6.1.3.      You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

 

6.2.   Examples of Cookies we use:

 

6.2.1.      Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

 

6.2.2.      Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings. For example, we use technology on our Sites, which records user movements, including page scrolling, clicks and text entered. This helps us to identify usability issues and improve the assistance we can provide to users and is also used for aggregated and statistical reporting purposes.

 

6.2.3.      Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

 

6.3.   Third party cookies on our Sites

 

6.3.1.      We also use third party cookies on our Sites that fall into the categories above (“third party cookies”) for the following reasons:

 

·         to help us monitor traffic on our Sites (like many companies, we use Google Analytics to do this);

·         to identify fraudulent or non-human traffic;

·         to assist with market research;

·         to improve Site functionality;

·         to monitor compliance with our terms and conditions and copyright policy.

 

6.3.2.      We also use third party submission of “cookies-like” and robotic crawl data for the purpose of easy search via search engine company — Google.

 

6.3.3.      These third party cookies are used within programmatic for measurement and attribution, and management of frequency. They may also be used for personalization of advertisements based on data you have shared with third parties, to the extent that you have consented to this.

 

 

7.      LAWFUL BASIS FOR PROCESSING

 

7.1.   We only process personal information where we have a lawful basis for doing so, such as the following:

 

7.1.1.      User consent – This is where you have given us explicit permission to process personal information for a given purpose. For example, if you complete one of our general enquiry forms, we would ask for your consent if we wanted to use your personal information for any other purpose. You have the right to withdraw this consent at any time. You can manage your preferences within your account or by contacting customer services.

 

7.1.2.      Legitimate business purposes – This is where we have a legitimate interest, as a business, to process personal information. For example, where we are aware of copyright infringements on our Site, it is in our legitimate interests as a business to identify those responsible. We take due care to balance our interests against your right to privacy.

 

7.1.3.      Legal obligation – This is where we have to process personal information in order to comply with the law. For example, we process and retain customer invoice information to comply with financial regulations.

 

8.      USE OF DATA

8.1.   We use the collected data for various purposes:

8.1.1.      To provide additional contact information in order to provide more information with regards to the Service as requested

8.1.2.      To provide and maintain the Service

8.1.3.      To notify you about changes to our Service

8.1.4.      To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so

8.1.5.      To provide customer care and support

8.1.6.      To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the Service

8.1.7.      To monitor the usage of the Service

8.1.8.      To detect, prevent and address technical issues

 

9.      TRANSFER OF DATA

9.1.   Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to—and maintained on—computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

9.2.   If you are located outside Philippines and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Philippines and process it there.

9.3.   Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

9.4.   RADYOAGILA.COM will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

 

10.  DISCLOSURE OF DATA

10.1.                    Legal Requirements

10.1.1.  We may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

·         To comply with a legal obligation

·         To protect and defend our rights or property

·         To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

·         To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

·         To protect against legal liability

 

10.2.                    Security Of Data

 

10.2.1.  The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

10.3.                    Service Providers

10.3.1.  We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

10.3.2.  These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

 

11.  LINKS TO OTHER SITES

 

11.1.                    Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

 

11.2.                    We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

12.  CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

 

12.1.                    Our Service does not address anyone under the age of consent (“Children”).

12.2.                    We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of consent. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

 

13.  CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

 

13.1.1.  We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

13.1.2.  We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

13.1.3.  You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

 

14.  YOUR RIGHTS

 

14.1.                    Under data protection laws, you have rights as an individual in relation to the personal data we hold about you. These rights include:

14.1.1.  The right to object to direct marketing – your preferences, including in relation to direct marketing, can be found in your account;

14.1.2.  The right to access the personal data that we process about you;

14.1.3.  The right to request the deletion of your personal data;

14.1.4.  The right to request the rectification of your personal data – you can manage some of this information in your account.

 

14.2.                    You can exercise these rights by contacting customer services.

14.3.                    You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. (National Privacy Commission, visit www.privacy.gov.ph for details)

 

15.  CONTACT US

15.1.                    If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

15.2.                    Visit this page on our website: www.radyoagila.com/contact-us

© Radyo Agila - DZEC 1062, All Rights Reserved 2019